EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Hilda Lizzie Hayward  ( 1894 - 1980 )

also known as
Hilda Lizzie Webb
parents Thomas Richards & Charlotte CORK
born in Elham 1894
christened in
died in Canterbury District 1980
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1918 Death of husband Alfred
Biography

1918
Death of husband Alfred

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1915 Elham  Hilda Lizzie Webb20Alfred Hayward22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Hilda L Hayward1 Southdown CottagesThe Row WUnpaid Domestic Duties45 
1911Hilda Lizzie Webb1 Southdown CottagesSouthdown CottagesDaughterS 17Elham Kent
1901Hilda Lizzie WebbKing PostSt. Mary's RoadDaughter  7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth KnottGrandmotherF1817Waltham1906Elham District 
Thomas Richards WebbFatherM1846Elham1941ElhamBaker
Charlotte CorkMotherF1850Chartham1933Elham 
William WebbBrotherM1877Wickhambreaux   
Emily WebbSisterF1880Wickhambreaux  Daily Work (Domestic)
Horace WebbBrotherM1883Wickhambreaux1957Wandsworth District, London 
Hugh WebbBrotherM1885Wickhambreaux1931Thanet District 
Jesse WebbBrotherM1888Wickhambreaux   
Ralph WebbBrotherM1891Elham   
Elsie WebbSisterF1892Elham