EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Webb  ( 1850 - 1933 )

also known as
Charlotte Cork
parents
born in Chartham 1850
christened in
died in Elham 1933
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1941 Death of husband Thomas Richards
Biography

1941
Death of husband Thomas Richards

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1871 Elham  Charlotte Cork20Thomas Richards Webb24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Charlotte Webb1 Southdown CottagesSouthdown CottagesWifeM 61Chartham Kent
1901Charlotte WebbKing PostSt. Mary's RoadWifeM 50Chartham
1891Charlotte WebbKing PostChurch RoadWifeM 40Chartham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth KnottMother In LawF1817Waltham1906Elham District 
Thomas Richards WebbHusbandM1846Elham1941ElhamBaker
Thomas R WebbSonM1876Wickhambreaux  Bakers Assistant
William WebbSonM1877Wickhambreaux   
Emily WebbDaughterF1880Wickhambreaux  Daily Work (Domestic)
Herbert WebbSonM1881Wickhambreaux   
Horace WebbSonM1883Wickhambreaux1957Wandsworth District, London 
Hugh WebbSonM1885Wickhambreaux1931Thanet District 
Jesse WebbSonM1888Wickhambreaux   
Ralph WebbSonM1891Elham   
Elsie WebbDaughterF1892Elham   
Hilda Lizzie WebbDaughterF1894Elham1980Canterbury District