EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth Arnold  ( 1806 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Read
parents
born in Elham 1806
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1856 Death of husband Thomas
 1861 Widowed (54) and living in Bladbean
Biography

1856
Death of husband Thomas

1861
Widowed (54) and living in Bladbean

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1847 Elham  Elizabeth Read40Thomas Arnold65 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Elizabeth ArnoldManor Pound CottageSchool RowWifeM 44Elham
1841Elizabeth ReadThe Old BakeryThe Square   25Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas ArnoldHusbandM1781Elham1856ElhamPauper Ag Lab
William ArnoldSonM1815Elham1861ElhamAg Lab
Thomas ArnoldSonM1830Elham1857Elham 
John Arnold ReadSonM1837Elham1876East AshfordGardener
Emily ReadDaughterF1840Elham   
Ann ArnoldDaughterF1841Elham   
Albert ArnoldSonM1843Elham   
Ellen ArnoldDaughterF1846Elham   
Richard Hogben ArnoldSonM1848Elham