EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Henrietta Hooker  ( 1882 - )

also known as
Henrietta Savage
parents
born in Elham 1882
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1908 Canterbury  Henrietta Savage25William Jessie Hooker25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Henrietta SavageThe SycamoresThe Sycamores High StreetServantSServant (Domestic)18Elham
1891Henrietta SavageEden House - cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughter  8Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward SavageFatherM1854Elham1935ElhamFarm Labourer
Harriet CastleMotherF1861Stelling1934Elham 
George William SavageBrotherM1881Elham1966Canterbury 
Alice SavageSisterF1884Elham1969Folkestone District 
John Edgar SavageBrotherM1886Elham1966BroadstairsOstler
Charles SavageBrotherM1887Elham   
Albert SavageBrotherM1890Elham1935Wokingham Berkshire