EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ann White  ( 1845 - )

also known as
Ann Ellen
parents
born in Kent 1845
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1881 Bridge  Ann Ellen35Edward White0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Anne EllenBrogdaleHigh StreetSister  26Kent
1861Ann EllenBrogdaleHigh StreetServantUGeneral Servant16Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Stephen MayBrotherM1828Elham1912Elham DistrictFarmer Of 121 Acres Employs 2 Labourers
Elizabeth Ann EllenSisterF1831Elham1893Eastry District 
John LanesServantM1843Kent   
Hawtrey James MayNephewM1853Elham1942Bridge DistrictGrain Merchant
Elizabeth Ann MayNieceF1854Elham   
Adelade Sophia MayNieceF1864Elham1898Dover District 
Edith Hannah MayNieceF1866Elham   
Percival William MayNephewM1867Elham