EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Adelade Sophia Baker  ( 1864 - 1898 )

also known as
Adelade Sophia May
parents
born in Elham 1864
christened in
died in Dover District 1898
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1896 Eastry  Adelade Sophia May31Frank Baker26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Adelade S MayBrogdaleHigh StreetDaughter  6Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Stephen MayFatherM1828Elham1912Elham DistrictFarmer Of 121 Acres Employs 2 Labourers
Elizabeth Ann EllenMotherF1831Elham1893Eastry District 
John LanesServantM1843Kent   
Ann EllenAuntF1845Kent   
Hawtrey James MayBrotherM1853Elham1942Bridge DistrictGrain Merchant
Elizabeth Ann MaySisterF1854Elham   
Edith Hannah MaySisterF1866Elham   
Percival William MayBrotherM1867Elham