EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Clara Mary Dray  ( 1861 - )

also known as
Clara Mary Smith
parents
born in Elham 1861
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Farmers Daur
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1889 Elham  Clara Mary Smith27John Dray42 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Clara SmithMill Hill Cottage(1) Mill HillDaughterUFarmers Daur19Elham
1871Clara M Smith1 Flint CottageBack StreetDaughter  10Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas SmithFatherM1824Elham1898 Farmer Of 200 Acres Employing 3 Men 1 Boy
Rosa Ann FileMotherF1836Elham1895ElhamFarmers Wife
Edward HogbenServM1851Elham1931ElhamFarm Serv (Indoor)
Henry SmithBrotherM1856Elham  Farmers Son
Arther MarshServM1856Elham  Farm Serv (Indoor)
Emily J SmithSisterF1857Elham   
Agnes SmithSisterF1863Elham  Farmers Daur
Ada Emmeline SmithSisterF1868Elham   
Alexander SmithBrotherM1875Elham