EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Rosa Ellen Wood Honey  ( 1870 - 1949 )

also known as
Rosa Ellen Wood Castle
parents Rose Martha CASTLE
born in Elham 1870
christened in
died in Chatham District 1949
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1890 Elham  Rosa Ellen Wood Castle19William George W Honey21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Rose E. CastleAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetDaughter Scholar10Elham
1871Rose E CastleAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetDaughter  0Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Rose Martha ClaysonMotherF1831River1896ElhamGeneral Dealer
Charlotte Martha CastleSisterF1852Elham1946FolkestoneGeneral Servant
John HennessyNurse ChildM1879Folkestone