EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Hannah Pilcher  ( 1815 - 1882 )

also known as
Hannah Keeler
parents Thomas Mount & Hannah Maria FILE
born in Elham 1815
christened in Elham 12 Nov 1815
died in Elham 1882
buried
grave
effects
occupation Widow Of Carpenter
Biography
 1875 Death of husband John File
Biography

1875
Death of husband John File

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1834 Elham  Hannah Keeler18John File Pilcher19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Hannah PilcherUnidentified Ref No. Z 148 WingmoreMotherWWidow Of Carpenter65Elham
1871Hannah PilcherUnidentified Ref No. Z 148WingmoreWife  55Kent
1861Hannah PilcherUnidentified Ref No. Z 229North ElhamWifeM 45Elham
1851Hannah Pilcher1 The ButtsHigh StreetWifeM 35Elham
1841Hannah PilcherYew Tree HouseVicarage Corner   25Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John File PilcherHusbandM1814Elham1875BridgeCarpenter Master 1 Apprentice
Elizabeth BurchDaughter In LawF1834Mersham   
Thomas PilcherSonM1838Elham  Carpenter etc Empy 2 Men
George SimsVisitorM1839Wittersham1893BarhamLicensed Victualler
Elgar File PilcherSonM1842Elham1916Thanet District 
Elizabeth Ann PilcherDaughterF1843Elham1902London 
Frank PilcherSonM1846Elham1911Bridge 
Hannah File PilcherDaughterF1849Elham1852Elham 
George Mount PilcherSonM1851Elham1879Elham District 
Alfred PilcherSonM1853Elham   
Alfred M. PilcherSonM1855Elham  Carpenter
Charles V. PilcherGrandsonM1862Barham  Carpenter
James U. PilcherGrandsonM1866Sarre  Carpenter
Ada H. PilcherGranddaughterF1868Sarre   
Laura D. PilcherGranddaughterF1869Elham   
Harriett L. PilcherGranddaughterF1874Margate   
Henry Alfred PilcherGrandsonM1876Elham