EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth Ann Sims  ( 1843 - 1902 )

also known as
Elizabeth Ann Pilcher
parents
born in Elham 1843
christened in
died in London 1902
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1881 Living (38) at the Sportsman Arms, Barham with husband George and family 1881 census
 1893 Death of husband George
Biography

1881
Living (38) at the Sportsman Arms, Barham with husband George and family

1881 census

1893
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1861 Elham  Elizabeth Ann Pilcher17George Sims21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Elizabeth PilcherUnidentified Ref No. Z 229North ElhamDaughterU 19Elham
1851Elizabeth Pilcher1 The ButtsHigh StreetDaughter Scholar6Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John File PilcherFatherM1814Elham1875BridgeCarpenter Master 1 Apprentice
Hannah KeelerMotherF1815Elham1882ElhamWidow Of Carpenter
George SimsVisitorM1839Wittersham1893BarhamLicensed Victualler
Elgar File PilcherBrotherM1842Elham1916Thanet District 
Frank PilcherBrotherM1846Elham1911Bridge 
Hannah File PilcherSisterF1849Elham1852Elham 
George Mount PilcherBrotherM1851Elham1879Elham District 
Alfred PilcherBrotherM1853Elham