EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Pilcher  ( 1834 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Burch
parents
born in Mersham 1834
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1859 Elham  Elizabeth Burch24Thomas Pilcher20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Elizabeth PilcherUnidentified Ref No. Z 148 WingmoreWifeM 46Mersham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Hannah KeelerMother In LawF1815Elham1882ElhamWidow Of Carpenter
Thomas PilcherHusbandM1838Elham  Carpenter etc Empy 2 Men
Alfred M. PilcherBrother in LawM1855Elham  Carpenter
Charles V. PilcherSonM1862Barham  Carpenter
James U. PilcherSonM1866Sarre  Carpenter
Ada H. PilcherDaughterF1868Sarre   
Laura D. PilcherDaughterF1869Elham   
Harriett L. PilcherDaughterF1874Margate   
Henry Alfred PilcherSonM1876Elham