EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Hogben  ( 1860 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Croud
parents
born in Elham 1860
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1880 Elham  Elizabeth Croud19Walter Hogben20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Elizabeth HogbenLime Villas (bottom) - Cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughterM 22Elham
1871Elizabeth CroudHorns Down CottageBack StreetDaughter  10Kent
1861Elizabeth CroudThe FollyThe Folly OttingeDaughter  0Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George CroudUncleM1826Swingfield  Agricultural Labourer
Edward CroudFatherM1827Denton1901EastryAg Lab
Ann StroudMotherF1832Elham1901Elham 
Edward CroudBrotherM1850Kent   
Mary Ann CroudSisterF1853Buckland1930Chillenden 
Emma CroudSisterF1857Elham1938East Ashford District 
Walter HogbenHusband or Brother in LawM1859Elham  Ag Lab
Charlotte CroudSisterF1861Elham  General Serv
Thomas CroudBrotherM1864Elham  Farm Serv (Indoor)
Alfred George CroudBrotherM1869Elham1915Krithia TURKEY 
Emily Jane CroudSisterF1872Elham   
William Henry CroudBrotherM1877Elham