EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emily Jane Beer  ( 1872 - )

also known as
Emily Jane Croud
parents
born in Elham 1872
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 Living (30) in Wickhambreux with husband Thomas and family
 1911 Living (40) in Stodmarsh with husband Thomas and family
Biography

1901
Living (30) in Wickhambreux with husband Thomas and family

1911
Living (40) in Stodmarsh with husband Thomas and family

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1890 Elham  Emily Jane Croud17Thomas Beer24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Emily Jane Beer2 Old CottagesThe RowWifeM 21 
1881Emily J. CroudLime Villas (bottom) - Cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughter Scholar9Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward CroudFatherM1827Denton1901EastryAg Lab
Francis BeerMotherF1831Bodsam Elmsted   
Ann StroudMotherF1832Elham1901Elham 
Walter HogbenHusband or Brother in LawM1859Elham  Ag Lab
Elizabeth CroudSisterF1860Elham   
Thomas BeerHusbandM1865Stelling  Farm Labourer
Alfred George CroudBrotherM1869Elham1915Krithia TURKEY 
William Henry CroudBrotherM1877Elham