EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jane Webb  ( 1834 - )

also known as
Jane Colyer
parents
born in Eltisley, Cambridgeshire 1834
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Death of husband William Henry
Biography

1911
Death of husband William Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1856 Elham  Jane Colyer21William Henry Colyer22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Jane ColyerParsonage FarmNorth ElhamWifeM 26Eltisley, Cambridgeshire
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth WebbMother-in-lawF1795Eyeworth, Bedfordshire1865Elham 
William ColyerFather In LawM1807 1886Elham 
William Henry ColyerHusbandM1833Stelling1911Dover DistrictFarmer of 34 acres
Edward PattersonServantM1847Elham   
Annie Jane ColyerDaughterF1857Elham   
William Henry ColyerSonM1858Elham   
George Webb ColyerSonM1861Elham1948Dover District