EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Annie Jane Collier  ( 1857 - )

also known as
Annie Jane Colyer
parents Will Henry & Jane WEBB
born in Elham 1857
christened in Elham 18 May 1857
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1871 Working (13) in Charlton,Dover as a General Domestic Servant. Listed as Annie J Collier, born in Wingmore (Cambridgeshire). Wingmore is in North Elham. Mother Jane was born in Cambridgeshire. 1871 England census
Biography

1871
Working (13) in Charlton,Dover as a General Domestic Servant. Listed as Annie J Collier, born in Wingmore (Cambridgeshire). Wingmore is in North Elham. Mother Jane was born in Cambridgeshire.

1871 England census
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Annie ColyerParsonage FarmNorth ElhamDaughter  3Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth WebbMother-in-lawF1795Eyeworth, Bedfordshire1865Elham 
William ColyerGrandfatherM1807 1886Elham 
William Henry ColyerFatherM1833Stelling1911Dover DistrictFarmer of 34 acres
Jane ColyerMotherF1834Eltisley, Cambridgeshire   
Edward PattersonServantM1847Elham   
William Henry ColyerBrotherM1858Elham   
George Webb ColyerBrotherM1861Elham1948Dover District