EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Emma Revell  ( 1899 - 1972 )

also known as
Elizabeth Emma Want
parents Henry William & Amelia Alice MOON
born in Elham 1899
christened in Elham 8 Oct 1899
died in Canterbury District 1972
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1973 Death of husband Thomas James William
Biography

1973
Death of husband Thomas James William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1928 Elham  Elizabeth Emma Want28Thomas James William Revell28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elizabeth WantInstituteInstituteDaughter School11Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry William WantFatherM1876Elham1957Folkestone DistrictBricklayer's Labourer
Amelia Alice MoonMotherF1876Ospringe1947  
William Henry WantBrotherM1897Ospringe Kent1961Folkestone District 
Frederick WantBrotherM1905Elham1905Elham 
Ernest John WantBrotherM1908Elham2000Shepway District 
Sydney WantBrotherM1909Elham1990Eastbourne District, Sussex