EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Amelia Alice Want  ( 1876 - 1947 )

also known as
Amelia Alice Moon
parents
born in Ospringe 1876
christened in
died in 1947
buried 04 December 1947 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave L 1
effects
occupation
Biography
 1957 Death of husband Henry William
 1957 Death of husband Harry
 1957 Death of husband William Henry
Biography

1957
Death of husband Henry William

1957
Death of husband Harry

1957
Death of husband William Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1897 Faversham  Amelia Alice Moon20Henry William Want20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Amelia Alice Want3 Prospect Terrace3 Prospect Terrace MUnpaid Domestic Duties62 
1911Amelia WantInstituteInstituteWifeM 34Ospringe Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry William WantHusbandM1876Elham1957Folkestone DistrictBricklayer's Labourer
William Henry WantSonM1897Ospringe Kent1961Folkestone District 
Elizabeth Emma WantDaughterF1899Elham1972Canterbury District 
Frederick WantSonM1905Elham1905Elham 
Ernest John WantSonM1908Elham2000Shepway District 
Sydney WantSonM1909Elham1990Eastbourne District, Sussex