EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Eliza Jane Goldfinch  ( 1863 - 1912 )

also known as
Eliza Jane Mount
parents William & Charlotte E HOGBEN
born in Elham 1863
christened in Elham 28 Dec 1863
died in Elham 1912
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1881 Elham  Eliza Jane Mount17Solomon Goldfinch19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Eliza GoldfinchMount Bottom FarmMount Bottom ElhamWifeM 47Kent Elham
1871Eliza J MountUnidentified Ref No. Z 144TilburyDaughter  8Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William MountFatherM1821Newington1886ElhamThatcher etc
Charlotte E HogbenMotherF1829Elham1907SwingfieldHousekeeper
James Stephen GoldfinchBrother in LawM1840Elham1918 Farmers Son
George Arthur MountBrotherM1858Bladbean   
Solomon GoldfinchHusbandM1861Elham  Farmers Son
Harriet E. MountSisterF1867Elham   
Thomas E. MountBrotherM1870Elham   
Emily GoldfinchDaughterF1893Elham   
William GoldfinchSonM1898Elham   
Edith GoldfinchDaughterF1902Elham