EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Alice Cordelia Wenman  ( 1880 - 1946 )

also known as
Alice Cordelia Hilder
parents
born in Dartford District 1880
christened in
died in Victoria, British Columbia, CANADA 1946
buried 26/03/1946
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 Arrival Date: 27 Mar 1901 Port of Arrival: Portland, Maine Port of Departure: Liverpool, England Ship Name: Parisian U.S., Atlantic Ports Passenger Lists, 1820-1873 and 1893-1959
 1912 Departure Port: Southampton, England Arrival Date: 24 Jun 1912 Arrival Port: Quebec, Canada Vessel: Ascania Canadian Passenger Lists, 1865-1935
 1950 Death of husband John
Biography

1901
Arrival Date: 27 Mar 1901 Port of Arrival: Portland, Maine Port of Departure: Liverpool, England Ship Name: Parisian

U.S., Atlantic Ports Passenger Lists, 1820-1873 and 1893-1959

1912
Departure Port: Southampton, England Arrival Date: 24 Jun 1912 Arrival Port: Quebec, Canada Vessel: Ascania

Canadian Passenger Lists, 1865-1935

1950
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1902 Glenwood, Manitoba, CANADA  Alice Cordelia Hilder21John Wenman41 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Alice Cordelia WenmanSpruce LawnSpruce LaurdWifeM 30Ped Ringe Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John WenmanHusbandM1860Benenden1950British Columbia, CANADAGrazier
Lilian Kate PrebbleDomestic ServantF1896Elham1986  
William Reginald Gower WenmanSonM1903Souris Manitoba Canada   
John Godfrey WenmanSonM1907Elham