EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Caroline Fox  ( 1819 - 1851 )

also known as
Caroline Hogbin
parents
born in Elham 1819
christened in
died in Elham 1851
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1875 Death of husband George
Biography

1875
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1840 Elham  Caroline Hogbin20George Fox27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Caroline FoxThe Old Hospital16 The RowWifeM 31Elham
1841Caroline FoxVicarage - Cottage site ofThe Square   20Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George FoxHusbandM1812Elham1875ElhamCarter
Elizabeth Ann FoxDaughterF1839Elham   
Eliza FoxDaughterF1842Elham   
George Welsden FoxSonM1844Elham  Under Gardener
Robert William FoxSonM1848Elham1851Elham