EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Fanny Kesby  ( 1885 - 1973 )

also known as
Fanny Ayres
parents
born in Elham 1885
christened in
died in 1973
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1885 Birrth recorded under the name Eyres GRO Jun 1885 Elham 2a 990 GRO index
 1960 Death of husband William Thomas D
Biography

1885
Birrth recorded under the name Eyres GRO Jun 1885 Elham 2a 990

GRO index

1960
Death of husband William Thomas D

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1912 Elham  Fanny Ayres26William Thomas D Kesby23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Fannie AyresThe Square - Cottage topThe SquareDaughterSDressmaker24Kent Elham
1901Fanny Ayers2 Pound LaneChurch CottagesDaughterS 15Elham
1891Fanny Ayers2 Pound LaneVicarage RoadDaughter  6Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George AyresFatherM1837Ashley1910ElhamAg Lab
Miriam KeelerMotherF1842Denton1923Elham 
Mary AyresSisterF1877Elham   
Miriam AyresSisterF1879Elham1922ElhamHousekeeper
George AyresBrotherM1882Elham