EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Dixon  ( 1853 - 1930 )

also known as
Mary Ann Croud
parents
born in Buckland 1853
christened in
died in Chillenden 1930
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1872 Dover  Mary Ann Croud18Thomas Dixon25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Mary Annie DixonUnidentified Ref No. Z 200The RowWifeM 37Buckland
1881Mary A. DixonUnidentified Ref No. Z 207 Rhodes MinnesWifeM 27Buckland
1861Mary A CroudThe FollyThe Folly OttingeDaughter Scholar7Buckland
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George CroudUncleM1826Swingfield  Agricultural Labourer
Edward CroudFatherM1827Denton1901EastryAg Lab
Ann StroudMotherF1832Elham1901Elham 
Thomas DixonHusbandM1846Barham  Ag Lab
Edward CroudBrotherM1850Kent   
Emma CroudSisterF1857Elham1938East Ashford District 
Elizabeth CroudSisterF1860Elham   
John E. DixonSonM1873Hougham   
Emily J. DixonDaughterF1875Hougham   
Alfred George DixonSonM1876Elham   
Ann E. DixonDaughterF1877Hythe Kent   
William Thomas DixonSonM1879Elham1959Englefield Green Egham Surrey 
Arthur Henry DixonSonM1885Elham   
Percy Albert DixonSonM1888Elham