EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Enid Doris Russell  ( 1904 - )

also known as
Enid Doris File
parents Leo John & Mildred Agnes LONGHURST
born in Elham 1904
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1930 Elham  Enid Doris File25Frank L Russell0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Enid Doris FileWest End House (Vye's)The RowDaughter  6Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Leo John FileFatherM1872Elham1938ElhamPublican
Mildred Agnes LonghurstMotherF1874Willesborough1953MaidstoneHouse Holder
Horace WebbServantM1883Wickhambreaux1957Wandsworth District, London 
Frances Ada LonghurstVisitorF1886Ruckinge Kent  Dressmaker
Edith Ellen FileSisterF1899Elham   
Mildred Irene FileSisterF1901Elham1951Elham 
Leonie Muriel FileSisterF1907Elham1978Dartford