EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mildred Agnes File  ( 1874 - 1953 )

also known as
Mildred Agnes Longhurst
parents
born in Willesborough 1874
christened in
died in Maidstone 1953
buried 20 [24] Oct. 1953 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave E 6
effects
occupation House Holder
Biography
 1938 Death of husband Leo John
Biography

1938
Death of husband Leo John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1898 Elham  Mildred Agnes Longhurst23Leo John File25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Mildred A FileKing's ArmsThe Square WHouse Holder65 
1911Mildred Agnes FileWest End House (Vye's)The RowWifeM 35Willesboro Kent
1901Mildred A FileRose Cottage2 Hill Front Vicarage LaneWifeM 24Willesborough
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Leo John FileHusbandM1872Elham1938ElhamPublican
Horace WebbServantM1883Wickhambreaux1957Wandsworth District, London 
Frances Ada LonghurstVisitorF1886Ruckinge Kent  Dressmaker
Edith Ellen FileDaughterF1899Elham   
Mildred Irene FileDaughterF1901Elham1951Elham 
Enid Doris FileDaughterF1904Elham   
Leonie Muriel FileDaughterF1907Elham1978Dartford