EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Pleasant Charlotte Pepper  ( 1819 - 1904 )

also known as
Pleasant Charlotte Keeler
Pleasant Charlotte Kendall
parents
born in Upper Deal 1819
christened in
died in Bridge 1904
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1879 Death of husband Benjamin
 1894 Death of husband William
 1901 Living (81) alone in the Lodge, Barham
Biography

1879
Death of husband Benjamin

1894
Death of husband William

1901
Living (81) alone in the Lodge, Barham

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1853 Eastry  Pleasant Charlotte Kendall33Benjamin Keeler42 
1882 Bridge  Pleasant Charlotte Keeler62William Pepper50 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Pleasant KeelerUnidentified Ref No. Z 150WingmoreWifeM 41Upper Deal
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Benjamin KeelerHusbandM1810Barham1879Bridge 
Mary FrightVisitorF1810Deal  Labourer's Wife
Alfred HartridgeVisitorM1836Brighton  Agricultural Labourer
Sarah HartridgeVisitorF1838St Margarets   
Silas Henry KendallSonM1850Eastry District  Agricultural Labourer
Thomas HartridgeVisitorM1860Buckland