EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Silas Henry Keeler  ( 1850 - )

also known as
Silas Henry Kendall
parents
born in Eastry District 1850
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Agricultural Labourer
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Silas KeelerUnidentified Ref No. Z 150WingmoreSon Agricultural Labourer10Upper Deal
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Benjamin KeelerFatherM1810Barham1879Bridge 
Mary FrightVisitorF1810Deal  Labourer's Wife
Pleasant Charlotte KendallMotherF1819Upper Deal1904Bridge 
Alfred HartridgeVisitorM1836Brighton  Agricultural Labourer
Sarah HartridgeVisitorF1838St Margarets   
Thomas HartridgeVisitorM1860Buckland