EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Elizabeth Matcham  ( 1824 - 1905 )

also known as
Mary Elizabeth Athow
parents
born in Elham 1824
christened in
died in Elham District 1905
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1853 Elham  Mary Elizabeth Athow28John Matcham44 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Mary E MatchamMill Hill FarmMill Hill FarmMother In LawW 76Elham
1891Mary Elzabeth MatchamMill Hill FarmMill HillHeadW 66Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John MatchamSonM1855Hawkinge   
Sarah Jane MatchamDaughterF1857Hawkinge   
William Henry AthowSon In LawM1858Elham1935ElhamFarmer
Joseph PageBoarderM1859Southborough  Painter
Thomas H. GisbyServantM1875Alkam   
Sarah Ann AthowGranddaughterF1884Elham1961Ashford District 
William Thomas AthowGrandsonM1888Elham