EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Jane Athow  ( 1857 - )

also known as
Sarah Jane Matcham
parents
born in Hawkinge 1857
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Sarah J AthowMill Hill FarmMill Hill FarmWifeM 43Hawkinge
1891Sarah Jane AthowMill Hill Cottage(2)Mill Hill M 33Hawkinge
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary Elizabeth AthowMotherF1824Elham1905Elham District 
John MatchamBrotherM1855Hawkinge   
William Henry AthowHusbandM1858Elham1935ElhamFarmer
Joseph PageBoarderM1859Southborough  Painter
Sarah Ann AthowDaughterF1884Elham1961Ashford District 
William Thomas AthowSonM1888Elham