EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sophia Eliza Bourne  ( 1847 - )

also known as
Eliza Sophia Bourne
parents Thomas & Mary Ann FILE
born in Elham 1847
christened in Elham 25 Apr 1847
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Eliza Sophia BourneOttinge Court FarmMill Hill Farm OttingeNiece  14Elham
1851Sophia E BourneBladbean FarmBladbeanDaughter  4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Charles FileUncleM1820Hougham1895ElhamFarmer
Mary Ann FileMotherF1821Hougham1875Elham 
Thomas BourneFatherM1824Elham1893ElhamFarmer
John JefferyServantM1827Lyminge  Farm Servant
Elizabeth Mary Sophia BourneAuntF1833Elham1920ElhamFarmers Wife
Thomas CarswellServantM1833Elham1905Elham 
Ann EllenderServantF1833Lyminge  House Servant
John FileServantM1833Elham  All Works
George Edward CarswellServantM1839Elham1863Elham 
Mary Ann SmithServantF1840Elham   
Thomas Mansion BourneBrotherM1848Elham1909ElhamMarket Gardener
Ann Holtum Bourne F1850Elham1935Elham 
Charles FileCousinM1856Elham1912ElhamFarmers Son
Emma FileCousinF1858Elham  Organist
Elizabeth FileCousinF1859Elham  Farmers Daur