EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Ann Poole  ( 1805 - 1869 )

also known as
Mary Ann Tipper
parents
born in Elham 1805
christened in
died in Elham 1869
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1869 Death of husband Daniel
Biography

1869
Death of husband Daniel

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1842 Elham  Mary Ann Tipper36Daniel Poole49 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Mary A PooleThe Bakery - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 55Eythorne
1851Mary A PooleThe Bakery - Cottage site of WifeM 45Eythorne
1841Mary TipperThe Old School HouseThe Square   35 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Daniel PooleHusbandM1792Elham1869ElhamCordwainer And Shopkeeper
Anna Maria PooleDaughterF1835Elham1875Faversham