EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Anna Maria Court  ( 1835 - 1875 )

also known as
Anna Maria Poole
parents Daniel & Maria
born in Elham 1835
christened in Elham 8 Nov 1835
died in Faversham 1875
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1926 Death of husband Frederick
Biography

1926
Death of husband Frederick

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1869 Elham  Anna Maria Poole33Frederick Court22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Anna M CourtLavender House - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWife  34Kent
1861Anna M PooleThe Bakery - Cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughterU 25Elham
1851Anna M PooleThe Bakery - Cottage site of DaughterU 15Elham
1841Anna PooleThe Bakery - Cottage site ofHigh Street   5Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Daniel PooleFatherM1792Elham1869ElhamCordwainer And Shopkeeper
Mary Ann TipperMotherF1805Elham1869Elham 
Frederick CourtHusbandM1846Folkestone1926FavershamMaster Tailor