EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Annie Parker  ( 1852 - 1877 )

also known as
Ann Keeler
parents
born in Elham 1852
christened in
died in Elham District 1877
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1871 Living (18) with grandparents James & Sarah in Sowledge Farm Stelling 1871 Census
 1917 Death of husband William
Biography

1871
Living (18) with grandparents James & Sarah in Sowledge Farm Stelling

1871 Census

1917
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1872 Elham  Ann Keeler19William Parker19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Anne KeelerWildage FarmWildage FarmGranddaughter Scholar8Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas Mount KeelerGrandfatherM1788Lyminge1868Elham 
Hannah Maria FileGrandmotherF1791Kent1873Elham 
Edward ColthamServantM1795Elham1870ElhamGeneral Man Servant
Elizabeth KeelerMother or AuntF1821Elham1898ElhamFarmer's Daur
Stephen KeelerFather or UncleM1828Elham1903ElhamFarmer Of 100 Acres Employing 2 Men
Emma Jane KnightMother or AuntF1831Elham1917Dartford DistrictFarmers Wife
Richard William HambrookServantM1840Elham1917ElhamAg Lab
Emma KeelerSister or CousinF1851Stelling1878Elham 
Elizabeth KeelerSister or CousinF1851Stelling   
Thomas KeelerBrother or CousinM1855Elham   
Hannah KeelerSister or CousinF1857Kent