EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Hannah Parker  ( 1857 - )

also known as
Hannah Keeler
parents
born in Kent 1857
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1877 Elham  Hannah Keeler19Charles Parker23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Hannah ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 107 BladbenWifeM 23Elham
1871Hannah KeelerWildage Farm Granddaughter  13Kent
1861Hannah KeelerWildage FarmWildage FarmGranddaughter  3Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas Mount KeelerGrandfatherM1788Lyminge1868Elham 
Hannah Maria FileGrandmotherF1791Kent1873Elham 
Edward ColthamServantM1795Elham1870ElhamGeneral Man Servant
Elizabeth KeelerMother or AuntF1821Elham1898ElhamFarmer's Daur
Stephen KeelerFather or UncleM1828Elham1903ElhamFarmer Of 100 Acres Employing 2 Men
Emma Jane KnightMother or AuntF1831Elham1917Dartford DistrictFarmers Wife
Richard William HambrookServantM1840Elham1917ElhamAg Lab
Timothy HarrisServantM1846Middlesex   
Emma KeelerSister or CousinF1851Stelling1878Elham 
Elizabeth KeelerSister or CousinF1851Stelling   
Ann KeelerSister or CousinF1852Elham1877Elham District 
Charles ParkerHusbandM1853Elham  Ag Lab
Thomas KeelerBrother or CousinM1855Elham   
James Knight KeelerBrother or CousinM1861Elham1947Folkestone DistrictFarmer
Mary Jane KeelerSister or CousinF1864Elham  Farmers Daur
Ellen E A KeelerSister or CousinF1865Elham1939Thanet 
Laura KeelerSister or CousinF1868Elham1958Folkestone District 
Ada KeelerSister or CousinF1870Elham Kent1950Thanet 
Hannah ParkerDaughterF1877Elham  Ag Lab