EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Hannah Maria Keeler  ( 1791 - 1873 )

also known as
Hannah Maria File
parents Thomas & Ann ELGAR
born in Kent 1791
christened in Elham 27 Nov 1791
died in Elham 1873
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1868 Death of husband Thomas Mount
Biography

1868
Death of husband Thomas Mount

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1810 Elham  Hannah Maria File18Thomas Mount Keeler21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Hannah KeelerWildage Farm Head  79Kent
1861Hannah KeelerWildage FarmWildage FarmWifeM 69Elham
1851Hannah KeelerWildage FarmWildage FarmWifeM 60Elham
1841Hannah KeelerWildage FarmWildage   50Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas Mount KeelerHusbandM1788Lyminge1868Elham 
Edward ColthamServantM1795Elham1870ElhamGeneral Man Servant
Elizabeth KeelerDaughterF1821Elham1898ElhamFarmer's Daur
Stephen KeelerSonM1828Elham1903ElhamFarmer Of 100 Acres Employing 2 Men
Emma Jane KnightDaughterF1831Elham1917Dartford DistrictFarmers Wife
Thomas PilcherGrandsonM1838Elham  Carpenter etc Empy 2 Men
Richard William HambrookServantM1840Elham1917ElhamAg Lab
Stephen K PilcherGrandsonM1844Folkstone   
Timothy HarrisServantM1846Middlesex   
Emma KeelerGranddaughterF1851Stelling1878Elham 
Elizabeth KeelerGranddaughterF1851Stelling   
Ann KeelerGranddaughterF1852Elham1877Elham District 
Thomas KeelerGrandsonM1855Elham   
Hannah KeelerGranddaughterF1857Kent   
James Knight KeelerGrandsonM1861Elham1947Folkestone DistrictFarmer
Mary Jane KeelerGranddaughterF1864Elham  Farmers Daur
Ellen E A KeelerGranddaughterF1865Elham1939Thanet 
Laura KeelerGranddaughterF1868Elham1958Folkestone District 
Ada KeelerGranddaughterF1870Elham Kent1950Thanet