EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Agnes Caroline Crowe  ( 1861 - 1886 )

also known as
Agnes Caroline Palmer
parents James & Hannah CASTLE
born in Elham 1861
christened in Elham 11 May 1862
died in Lichfield Staffordshire 1886
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1881 Single (20) and staying uncle with Philpott Palmer in Lichfield Staffordshire
Biography

1881
Single (20) and staying uncle with Philpott Palmer in Lichfield Staffordshire

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1885 Lichfield Staffordshire  Agnes Caroline Palmer23Charles Arthur Crowe24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Agnes C PalmerAnn's CottageBack StreetDaughter  9Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James PalmerFatherM1810Lyminge1892ElhamAgricultural Labourer
Hannah CastleMotherF1819Elham1872Elham 
John PalmerBrotherM1842Elham  D Gardener
Mary Ann PalmerSisterF1844Elham1920Elham DistrictLaundress
Thomas PalmerBrotherM1849Elham  Carpenter
George William PalmerBrotherM1864Elham1921ElhamPlate Layer