EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emily Fagg  ( 1858 - )

also known as
Emily Morgan
parents James & Charlotte
born in Elham 1858
christened in Elham 29 Aug 1858
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 Elham  Emily Morgan19Harry Fagg20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Emily Morgan19 The Orchards - site ofDuck StreetDaughter  12Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James MorganFatherM1827Kingston Kent  Agricultural Labourer
Charlotte GoldfinchMotherF1831Elham1885Elham DistrictHouse Servant
James MorganBrotherM1856Elham1903East AshfordFarm Serv (Indoor)
Henry MorganBrotherM1860Kent   
Charlotte MorganSisterF1862Kent   
Ralph MorganBrotherM1866Kent