EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Gammon  ( 1824 - )

also known as
Mary Knight
parents James & Sarah
born in Elham 1824
christened in Elham 7 Nov 1824
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1891 Death of husband George
Biography

1891
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1840 Elham  Mary Knight15George Gammon35 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Mary GammonManor FarmBladbeanWifeM 27Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George GammonHusbandM1804Stelling1891Stelling 
William GammonSonM1837Stelling   
George GammonSonM1840Stelling1896Canterbury DistrictAg Lab
Sophia GammonDaughterF1840Elham   
Mary A GammonDaughterF1842Elham   
Emma GammonDaughterF1845Elham   
Sarah Ann GammonDaughterF1846Elham   
John GammonSonM1849Elham1912