EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Clayson  ( 1796 - 1851 )

also known as
Mary Finch
parents
born in Acrise 1796
christened in
died in Elham 1851
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1866 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1866
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1826 Elham  Mary Finch29Thomas Clayson28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Mary ClaysonKing PostThe SquareWifeM 54Acrise
1841Mary ClaysonKing PostThe Square   45 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas ClaysonHusbandM1797Elham1866ElhamAg Lab
Thomas ClaysonSonM1828Elham1914ElhamWood Dealer
Mary Ann ClaysonDaughterF1832Elham1907Elham 
Richard ClaysonSonM1833Elham1891Elham