EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Isabella Makey  ( 1853 - 1875 )

also known as
Isabella Arnold
parents
born in Elham 1853
christened in
died in Subury Suffolk 1875
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1906 Death of husband Alonzo
Biography

1906
Death of husband Alonzo

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1872 Elham  Isabella Arnold18Alonzo Makey23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Isabella ArnoldThe Old School HouseThe SquareDaughter  17Kent
1861Isabella ArnoldYew Tree House Garden - Cottage (2) site ofPound LaneDaughter Scholar7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George ArnoldFatherM1821Elham1890ElhamGardener
Isabella Sarah WebbMotherF1827Elham1899Elham 
Alonzo MakeyBoarderM1848Dover1906DoverEngineers Clerk
George ArnoldBrotherM1851Elham1911ElhamGardener
Agnes ArnoldSisterF1859Kent   
Elizabeth ArnoldSisterF1861Elham1890 School Teacher
Dulcibella ArnoldSisterF1863Elham1910ElhamSchool Teacher
Thomas ArnoldBrotherM1867Elham  General Labourer