EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Isabella Sarah Arnold  ( 1827 - 1899 )

also known as
Isabella Sarah Webb
parents William & Mary
born in Elham 1827
christened in Elham 17 Jun 1827
died in Elham 1899
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1890 Death of husband George
Biography

1890
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1850 Elham  Isabella Sarah Webb22George Arnold28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Isabella ArnoldChichester HouseNew RoadHeadW 63Elham
1881Isabella ArnoldChichester House Chichester PlWifeM 53Elham
1871Isabella ArnoldThe Old School HouseThe SquareWife  43Kent
1861Isabella ArnoldYew Tree House Garden - Cottage (2) site ofPound LaneWifeM 33Elham
1851Isabella ArnoldYew Tree House Garden - Cottage (2) site ofVicarage CornerWifeMDress Maker23Elham
1841Isabella WebbVayles Cottage (1) - site ofUpper Row   14Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George ArnoldHusbandM1821Elham1890ElhamGardener
Alonzo MakeyBoarderM1848Dover1906DoverEngineers Clerk
George ArnoldSonM1851Elham1911ElhamGardener
Isabella ArnoldDaughterF1853Elham1875Subury Suffolk 
Agnes ArnoldDaughterF1859Kent   
Elizabeth ArnoldDaughterF1861Elham1890 School Teacher
Dulcibella ArnoldDaughterF1863Elham1910ElhamSchool Teacher
Thomas ArnoldSonM1867Elham  General Labourer