EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Ann Hogben  ( 1819 - 1855 )

also known as
Sarah Ann Knowler
parents
born in Elham 1819
christened in
died in Elham 1855
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1905 Death of husband William
Biography

1905
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1843 Elham  Sarah Ann Knowler23William Hogben21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Sarah A HogbenThe ChequerHigh StreetWifeM 32Elham
1841Sarah KnowlerProspect Terrace - Cottage (1) site ofThe Upper Row   20Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William HogbenHusbandM1821Elham1905 Agricultural Labourer
Rhoda Ann HogbenDaughterF1841Elham1891  
Sarah Ann HogbenDaughterF1844Elham1904Elham 
William HogbenSonM1845Elham  Carters Mate Journeyman
Thomas Knowler HogbenSonM1848Elham  Ag Lab
George HogbenSonM1849Elham