EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elsie Dominy  ( 1895 - )

also known as
Elsie Savage
parents
born in Elham 1895
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1915 Elham  Elsie Savage19Robert J C Dominy0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elsie SavageCollinwoodCollinwoodServantSGeneral Servant15Elham
1901Elsie SavageEden House - cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughterS 5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward SavageFatherM1854Elham1935ElhamFarm Labourer
Harriet CastleMotherF1861Stelling1934Elham 
Thomas W. CouchmanNephewM1871Elham  Brickmaker
George William SavageBrotherM1881Elham1966Canterbury 
John Edgar SavageBrotherM1886Elham1966BroadstairsOstler
Charles SavageBrotherM1887Elham   
Albert SavageBrotherM1890Elham1935Wokingham Berkshire 
Frederick SavageBrotherM1893Elham1914FRANCE 
Ernest Robert SavageBrotherM1897Elham1984Lewes District Sussex