EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Amy Camburn  ( 1822 - 1897 )

also known as
Amy Buss
parents
born in Lydd 1822
christened in
died in Elham 1897
buried
grave
effects
occupation Butcher's Wife
Biography
 1882 Death of husband George Alfred
Biography

1882
Death of husband George Alfred

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1843 Elham  Amy Buss20George Alfred Camburn22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Amy CamburnBrogdale13 High StreetWifeMButcher's Wife28Lydd
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George Alfred CamburnHusbandM1820Whitstable1882ElhamButcher Master Emp 1 Journ
Charlotte GoldfinchServantF1831Elham1885Elham DistrictHouse Servant
Joseph EldenServantM1832Dover  Butcher Journeyman
George H CamburnSonM1844Elham   
Hawtrey J CamburnSonM1845Elham   
Ann L CamburnDaughterF1848Elham   
Alfred J CamburnSonM1850Elham