EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emma Stockbridge  ( 1867 - 1952 )

also known as
Emma Stupple
Emma Beer
parents
born in Kent 1867
christened in
died in Bridge 1952
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 Living (33) in Barham with husband Henry and family 1901 census
 1915 Death of husband Henry James
 1935 Death of husband Frederick
Biography

1901
Living (33) in Barham with husband Henry and family

1901 census

1915
Death of husband Henry James

1935
Death of husband Frederick

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1890 Elham  Emma Beer22Henry James Stupple20 
1917 Bridge  Emma Stupple49Frederick Stockbridge50 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Emma BeerCosy Teas - Cottage(1) site of High StreetDaughter  4Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard BeerFatherM1822Stelling Minnis1916ElhamFarm Lab
Jane Maria BeaumontMotherF1831Elham1875Elham 
Hannah BeerSisterF1851Elham1944Bridge District 
Emily F BeaumontVisitorF1852Kent   
William BeerBrotherM1853Elham1939Dover 
George BeerBrotherM1855Elham1926Aldershot Hampshire 
Joseph Richard BeerBrotherM1859Elham1879Elham 
Jane BeerSisterF1862Elham1883Elham 
John BeerBrotherM1863Elham1949AshFarm Serv
Alfred BeerBrotherM1868Elham1949Ash