EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jane Maria Beer  ( 1831 - 1875 )

also known as
Jane Maria Beaumont
parents
born in Elham 1831
christened in
died in Elham 1875
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1916 Death of husband Richard
Biography

1916
Death of husband Richard

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1851 Elham  Jane Maria Beaumont19Richard Beer28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Jane M BeerCosy Teas - Cottage(1) site of High StreetWife  39Kent
1861Jane M BeerCosy Teas - Cottage(1) site of High StreetWifeM 29Elham
1851Jane Beumont19 The Orchards - site of Duke StreetDaughterUSeamstress19Elham
1841Jane BeaumontManor Pound CottageThe Square   10Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George BeaumontFatherM1802Norfolk1870Elham 
Jane Fordred RevelMotherF1810 1869Elham 
Richard BeerLodgerM1822Stelling Minnis1916ElhamFarm Lab
Sarah BeaumontSisterF1834Elham1858Elham 
Emma BeaumontSisterF1835Elham1913Eastry 
George BeaumontBrotherM1838Elham   
Hannah BeerDaughterF1851Elham1944Bridge District 
Emily F BeaumontVisitorF1852Kent   
William BeerSonM1853Elham1939Dover 
George BeerSonM1855Elham1926Aldershot Hampshire 
Joseph Richard BeerSonM1859Elham1879Elham 
Jane BeerDaughterF1862Elham1883Elham 
John BeerSonM1863Elham1949AshFarm Serv
Emma BeerDaughterF1867Kent1952Bridge 
Alfred BeerSonM1868Elham1949Ash