EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Elizabeth Mary Stanton  ( 1890 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Mary Athow
parents
born in Elham 1890
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Living (20) in Swingfield with parents and family 1911 census
 1956 Death of husband Arthur E A
Biography

1911
Living (20) in Swingfield with parents and family

1911 census

1956
Death of husband Arthur E A

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1916 Sheffield, Yorkshire  Elizabeth Mary Athow25Arthur E A Stanton35 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Bessie AthowWindlass Cottage DaughterS 10Elham
1891Elizabeth Mary AtthowWindlass CottageCullings HillDaughter  0Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard Henry AthowFatherM1861Elham1939ElhamWood Dealer
Emily Jane MarshMotherF1869Swingfield   
William AthowBrotherM1892Elham   
Rose Isabelle AthowSisterF1897Elham1976Shepway District