EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Emily Jane Athow  ( 1869 - )

also known as
Emily Jane Marsh
parents Thomas & Sarah QUESTED
born in Swingfield 1869
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1939 Death of husband Richard Henry
Biography

1939
Death of husband Richard Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1889 Elham  Emily Jane Marsh19Richard Henry Athow27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Emily AthowWindlass Cottage WifeM 30Swingfield
1891Emily Jane AtthowWindlass CottageCullings HillWifeM 21Swingfield
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard Henry AthowHusbandM1861Elham1939ElhamWood Dealer
Elizabeth Mary AthowDaughterF1890Elham   
William AthowSonM1892Elham   
Rose Isabelle AthowDaughterF1897Elham1976Shepway District