EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Richards  ( 1850 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Quested
parents
born in Kent 1850
christened in Elham
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 Marylebone  Elizabeth Quested27John Clements Richards26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Elizabeth QuestedRose and CrownHigh StreetServant  20Kent
1861Elizabeth QuestedChichester HouseNew RoadBoarder  9Elham
1851Elizabeth QuestedCosy Teas - Forge site9 High StreetDaughter  0Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard QuestedFatherM1804Denton1885ElhamBlacksmith & Farmer Of 9 Acres No Labourer 1 Journeyman
Ann OsborneMotherF1813Elham1899Bridge 
Thomas TrittonServantM1821Northbourne  Bricksmith (Journeyman)
Frances QuestedSisterF1839Elham1858East Ashford District 
Sarah Ann QuestedSisterF1841Elham  House Servant
Henry Philip QuestedBrotherM1844Elham  Blacksmith / Farmer