EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Phebe Mount  ( 1864 - 1914 )

also known as
Phoebe Goldfinch
parents
born in Elham 1864
christened in
died in Eastry District 1914
buried
grave
effects
occupation Farmers Daughter
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1881 Elham  Phoebe Goldfinch16George Arthur Mount22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Phebe GoldfinchUnidentified Ref No. Z 108 BladbenDaughter Farmers Daughter16Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry GoldfinchFatherM1815Elham1899Elham DistrictFarmer Of 20 Acres Employing 1 Man
Frances Mary WestMotherF1822Barham1910Elham District 
James Stephen GoldfinchBrotherM1840Elham1918 Farmers Son
Solomon GoldfinchBrotherM1861Elham  Farmers Son