EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Frances Mary Goldfinch  ( 1822 - 1910 )

also known as
Frances Mary West
parents
born in Barham 1822
christened in
died in Elham District 1910
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1899 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1899
Death of husband Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1838 Bridge  Frances Mary West15Henry Goldfinch22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Mary GoldfinchUnidentified Ref No. Z 108 BladbenWifeM 58Barham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry GoldfinchHusbandM1815Elham1899Elham DistrictFarmer Of 20 Acres Employing 1 Man
James Stephen GoldfinchSonM1840Elham1918 Farmers Son
Solomon GoldfinchSonM1861Elham  Farmers Son
Phoebe GoldfinchDaughterF1864Elham1914Eastry DistrictFarmers Daughter